4335 Kingston Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4335 Kingston Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $320,608, approximately $166 per square foot. 4335 Kingston Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Endres Michael
Bought by
Blake Aaron and Block Christina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Aaron | $134,500 | Lakeview | |
| Blake Aaron | -- | Lakeview |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blake Aaron | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,256 | $263,800 | $50,700 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $245,100 | $48,200 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $225,800 | $48,200 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $213,600 | $33,800 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $203,900 | $32,300 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $203,900 | $32,300 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $199,100 | $29,100 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $183,500 | $27,600 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $167,400 | $25,900 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $137,700 | $22,200 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $130,000 | $21,300 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map