NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4335 W Herbison Rd Dewitt, MI 48820

Estimated Value: $358,785 - $578,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,752 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2017

Last sale price $280,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,836 / mo

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Scott Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2017

This home is located at 4335 W Herbison Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 since 27 April 2017 and is currently estimated at $448,446, approximately $255 per square foot. This property was built in 1983. 4335 W Herbison Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brock Fletcher

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6506042510 Listed on: 04/27/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,960

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x800
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,752 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,960

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1752.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 150X800
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1752.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1752.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1752.0
  • Other Structures:Barn(s): Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: North
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1752.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1456.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Easement
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Easement2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dishwasher
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Propane: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DeWitt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Lot Size: 150X800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_ thru 2 Acres: Yes
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:_two_ thru 5 Acres: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 9214
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2960.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 83551.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 91650.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2017
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Hanna Jeffrey D and Join Elizabeth A Hanna
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Current Estimated Value
$448,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,446
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Hanna Jeffrey D and Hanna Elizabeth A
Bought by
Hanna Jeffrey D and Hanna Elizabeth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Kokx Jerry and Kokx Kris
Bought by
Hanna Jeffrey and Hanna Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,800
Interest Rate
5.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norris Christopher $280,000 Midstate Title Agency Llc
Hanna Jeffrey D -- None Available
Hanna Jeffrey $217,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hanna Jeffrey $173,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Sold $280,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2017 04/21/17 For Sale $280,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,333 $168,300 $27,550 $140,750
2024 $17 $159,900 $25,000 $134,900
2023 $1,582 $153,100 $0 $0
2022 $4,836 $138,450 $24,350 $114,100
2021 $4,692 $134,850 $24,450 $110,400
2020 $4,392 $128,400 $22,800 $105,600
2019 $4,226 $121,050 $21,650 $99,400
2018 $3,364 $116,450 $20,200 $96,250
2017 $2,960 $117,400 $19,900 $97,500
2016 $2,960 $91,650 $19,300 $72,350
2015 $2,953 $84,400 $0 $0
2011 -- $88,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 215287

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 150-013-100-045-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.