Seller's Agent in 2012
raini ayaz
Equity Union
(310) 862-5262
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,080,000 - $2,409,000
RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! BEAUTIFUL, CUSTOM DESIGNED HOME BY FAMOUS ARCHITECT PAUL R. WILLIAMS IN PRIME WINDSOR HILLS/BALDWIN HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD. PROPERTY BOOSTS OVER 4K SQUARE FEET AND A 10K LOT! THERE ARE 2 FIREPLACES, 4 FULL BEDROOMS, DEN AND ANOTHER BONUS DEN/OFFICE OR EVEN POSSIBLE 5TH BEDROOM THAT HAS ITS OWN FIREPLACE AND CLOSET SPACE. THERE IS A 3 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE THAT ALLOWS DIRECT ACCESS INTO THE HOME. BACKYARD FEATURES A SPARKLING POOL AND PARTIAL VIEWS OF DOWNTOWN LOS ANGELES. THERE IS ALSO 3 CHANGING/DRESSING ROOMS NEAR THE POOL AND ONE OF THE ROOMS INCLUDES A HALF BATH. EASY PARK ACCESS ON TOP OF MOUNT VERNON DRIVE WITH KENNETH HAN NATIONAL PARK CLOSE BY FOR HIKING, FISHING AND BBQ'S!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexter Alan Henderson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Dexter A | -- | Lsi Title Co Ca | |
| Henderson Dexter A | $750,000 | Lsi Title Co Ca | |
| Global Investors Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Global Investors Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Financial Freedom Acquisition Llc | $730,000 | Accommodation | |
| Josephine B Smith Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Dexter A | $562,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Sold | $750,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2011 12/12/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,721 | $942,030 | $407,584 | $534,446 |
| 2024 | $12,201 | $923,560 | $399,593 | $523,967 |
| 2023 | $11,898 | $905,452 | $391,758 | $513,694 |
| 2022 | $11,335 | $887,699 | $384,077 | $503,622 |
| 2021 | $11,197 | $870,295 | $376,547 | $493,748 |
| 2019 | $10,850 | $844,483 | $365,379 | $479,104 |
| 2018 | $10,597 | $827,925 | $358,215 | $469,710 |
| 2016 | $10,121 | $795,777 | $344,306 | $451,471 |
| 2015 | $9,963 | $783,825 | $339,135 | $444,690 |
| 2014 | $9,959 | $768,472 | $332,492 | $435,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
raini ayaz
Equity Union
(310) 862-5262
16 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Daron Campbell
Keller Williams Encino-Sherman Oaks
(818) 521-0083
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: F11143249
APN: 5010-013-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.