4354 Monteith Dr Los Angeles, CA 90043
View Park-Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,652,501 - $2,119,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,599
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4354 Monteith Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $1,885,875, approximately $523 per square foot. 4354 Monteith Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Windsor Hills Math Science, Cowan Avenue Elementary School, and Audubon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Scott Mary Ann
Bought by
Scott Mary Ann and Mary Ann Scott Trust Of 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Scott Richard Glenn
Bought by
Scott Richard Glenn and Scott Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Richard Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $170,817 | $51,695 | $119,122 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $167,469 | $50,682 | $116,787 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $164,187 | $49,689 | $114,498 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $160,968 | $48,715 | $112,253 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $157,812 | $47,760 | $110,052 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $153,134 | $46,345 | $106,789 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $150,133 | $45,437 | $104,696 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $144,306 | $43,674 | $100,632 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $142,139 | $43,018 | $99,121 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $139,356 | $42,176 | $97,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map