NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $461,000 - $503,388

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,417 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2025

Last sale price $465,000 $328 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,854 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Quail Run Elementary School Rated A
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of July 2025

New A/C and brand new carpet just installed! This meticulously cared-for single-story home sits on a desirable corner lot in the gated community of Tatum Village, consisting of just 149 homes. Prime location with access to the 51 and 101 freeways within 3 minutes. You're a short drive to Mayo Clinic, Desert Ridge, restaurants, shopping, Scottsdale, and hiking. The home offers great curb appeal, a covered front patio, and a 2-car garage. Inside you'll find wood-look flooring, neutral tones, and a warm, inviting layout. The kitchen features wood cabinetry, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, a pantry, and an island perfect for casual dining. The main bedroom includes new carpet, natural light, a spacious closet, and a private bath. Community offers a pool, playground, and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Sechrest

eXp Realty License #SA656593000 Listed on: 04/30/2025

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Nicole Sechrest

W and Partners, LLC License #SA687082000

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Steeber

Real Broker License #SA703312000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,171

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,004 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $132 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-04-144

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Tatum Village Association, Phone Number (480) 355-1190

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,171

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,004 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$132 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Union Hills Dr & Tatum Blvd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 132.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Co List Office Mls Id: wandp001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-828-5767
  • Subdivision Name: TATUM VILLAGE AMD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 328.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1417.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Gated, Playground
  • Association Fee: 132.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tatum Village
  • Phone: 480-355-1190
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quail Run Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paradise Valley High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5004.0
  • Parcel #: 215-04-144

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D R HORTON HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2171.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.0
  • Tax Lot: 40
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2025
Closed on
Jul 4, 2025
Sold by
Bette Miller Living Trust and Monroe Paula M
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.06%
Views
78
Current Estimated Value
$475,097

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,097
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.65%
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Outstanding Balance
$415,639
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,458

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Miller Bette
Bought by
Miller Bette and Bette Miller Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Miller Bette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,776
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Masih Ashley $465,000 Navi Title Agency
Miller Bette -- None Available
Miller Bette M $254,488 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Masih Ashley $418,500
Previous Owner Miller Bette M $185,776
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Sold $465,000 -3.1% $328 / Sq Ft
06/14/2025 06/14/25 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2025 05/17/25 Price Changed $480,000 -3.0% $339 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 For Sale $495,000 -- $349 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,229 $25,737 -- --
2024 $2,122 $24,512 -- --
2023 $2,122 $36,710 $7,340 $29,370
2022 $2,102 $28,450 $5,690 $22,760
2021 $2,137 $25,600 $5,120 $20,480
2020 $2,064 $24,030 $4,800 $19,230
2019 $2,073 $22,360 $4,470 $17,890
2018 $1,998 $21,000 $4,200 $16,800
2017 $1,908 $19,680 $3,930 $15,750
2016 $1,877 $18,350 $3,670 $14,680
2015 $1,742 $18,820 $3,760 $15,060

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6859100

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-04-144

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.