4349 Virgusell Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $761,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4349 Virgusell Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $701,044, approximately $253 per square foot. 4349 Virgusell Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Loughran Lisa and Mayer Family Living Trust
Bought by
Mark R Mayer Trust and Loughran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Mayer Mary J and Mayer Family Living Trust
Bought by
Mayer Mary J and Mayer Family Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1996
Sold by
Mayer Louis E and Mayer Mary J
Bought by
Mayer Louis E and Mayer Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark R Mayer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayer Mary J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mayer Louis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayer Mary J | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $213,552 | $25,203 | $188,349 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $209,365 | $24,709 | $184,656 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $205,261 | $24,225 | $181,036 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $201,237 | $23,750 | $177,487 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $197,292 | $23,285 | $174,007 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $195,270 | $23,047 | $172,223 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $191,443 | $22,596 | $168,847 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $187,690 | $22,153 | $165,537 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $184,011 | $21,719 | $162,292 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $180,404 | $21,294 | $159,110 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $177,696 | $20,975 | $156,721 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $174,217 | $20,565 | $153,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map