4358 E Amber Ridge Way Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,693 - $432,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4358 E Amber Ridge Way, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $417,173, approximately $308 per square foot. 4358 E Amber Ridge Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Damm Cindy Crawford
Bought by
Damm Steven and Damm Cindy Crawford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Damm Steven
Bought by
Damm Cindy Crawford
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damm Steven | -- | Accommodation | |
| Damm Cindy Crawford | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Damm Cindy Crawford | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $22,576 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $21,501 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $31,160 | $6,230 | $24,930 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $24,410 | $4,880 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $21,930 | $4,380 | $17,550 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $19,900 | $3,980 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $18,620 | $3,720 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $18,060 | $3,610 | $14,450 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map