436 Fleming Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,379,000 - $1,399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Fleming Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,392,270, approximately $486 per square foot. 436 Fleming Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Hinkle Charles T and Hinkle Mary F
Bought by
Hinkle Charles T and Hinkle Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Charles T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $163,319 | $51,816 | $111,503 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $160,117 | $50,800 | $109,317 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $156,978 | $49,804 | $107,174 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $153,900 | $48,827 | $105,073 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $150,883 | $47,870 | $103,013 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $149,336 | $47,379 | $101,957 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $146,408 | $46,450 | $99,958 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $143,538 | $45,539 | $97,999 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $140,724 | $44,646 | $96,078 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $137,965 | $43,770 | $94,195 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $135,893 | $43,112 | $92,781 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $133,232 | $42,268 | $90,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map