431 Rumsey Place Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,249,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Rumsey Place, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,198,070, approximately $613 per square foot. 431 Rumsey Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Haagen Nancy Ruth and John W Haagen And Nancy R Haagen Family
Bought by
Power Of Appointment Trust and John W Haagen And Nancy R Haagen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Haagen John W and Haagen Nancy R
Bought by
Haagen John W and Haagen Nancy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Of Appointment Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haagen John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $115,750 | $31,708 | $84,042 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $113,481 | $31,086 | $82,395 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $111,256 | $30,476 | $80,780 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $109,075 | $29,878 | $79,197 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $106,937 | $29,292 | $77,645 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $105,841 | $28,992 | $76,849 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $103,766 | $28,423 | $75,343 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $101,732 | $27,866 | $73,866 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $99,738 | $27,320 | $72,418 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $97,783 | $26,784 | $70,999 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $96,315 | $26,382 | $69,933 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $94,429 | $25,865 | $68,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map