436 Johnson Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Johnson Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,211,166, approximately $884 per square foot. 436 Johnson Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Baure Sr George & Florida Agnes
Bought by
Baure Living Trust and Baure
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Baure Jorge and Baure Florida Agnes
Bought by
Baure George and Baure Florida Agnes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baure Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baure George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $326,852 | $149,375 | $177,477 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $314,163 | $143,576 | $170,587 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $308,004 | $140,761 | $167,243 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $276,965 | $138,001 | $138,964 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $274,126 | $136,586 | $137,540 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $268,752 | $133,908 | $134,844 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $263,483 | $131,283 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $258,317 | $128,709 | $129,608 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $253,253 | $126,186 | $127,067 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $249,450 | $124,291 | $125,159 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $244,565 | $121,857 | $122,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map