508 Johnson Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$922/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Johnson Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,142,972, approximately $921 per square foot. 508 Johnson Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Tennant Michael and Miller Susan
Bought by
Stanley Alfred J and Stanley Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,007
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$990,965
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Alfred J | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Alfred J | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,141 | $651,726 | $325,863 | $325,863 |
| 2023 | $9,141 | $626,420 | $313,210 | $313,210 |