T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Thomas VanGundy
Results Realty Illinois INC
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $332,000
Nice, big mutli-family home on a large lot. Rehabbed and ready to move in. Day 1-7: Offers will not be reviewed. Day 8-12: Offers ONLY from NSP buyers, Municipalities, Non-profit organizations and Owner occupants will be reviewed. Day 13+: We will consider offers from all buyers. Property sold "As-Is". Seller will pay up to 3.5% Buyers Closing Costs on Owner Occupied transactions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thomas VanGundy
Results Realty Illinois INC Listed on: 02/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Israel Ballesteros
REMAX Horizon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dl & J Premier Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Torres Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Federico | $55,000 | Fatic | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Carachure Alex | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Espejel Margarita | $132,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Rosa Maria | $90,000 | -- | |
| Residential Funding Corp | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nava Francisco | $123,000 | Attorneys National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carachure Alex | $187,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Espejel Margarita | $129,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rosa Maria | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nava Francisco | $116,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/06/2012 03/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Off Market | $55,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | For Sale | $54,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,911 | $86,363 | $15,488 | $70,875 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $78,022 | $13,992 | $64,030 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $65,834 | $12,758 | $53,076 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $61,550 | $11,928 | $49,622 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $58,759 | $11,387 | $47,372 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $55,972 | $10,847 | $45,125 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $52,730 | $10,219 | $42,511 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $49,849 | $9,661 | $40,188 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $46,247 | $8,963 | $37,284 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,680 | $8,215 | $29,465 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,215 | $8,114 | $29,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,197 | $8,328 | $29,869 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Thomas VanGundy
Results Realty Illinois INC
I
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Israel Ballesteros
REMAX Horizon
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD07996225
APN: 06-13-332-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.