437 Walker Rd Grantham, NH 03753
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Walker Rd, Grantham, NH 03753 and is currently estimated at $649,686, approximately $312 per square foot. 437 Walker Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Grantham Village School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Scott Maylon and Scott Betty C
Bought by
Poljacik Brian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poljacik Brian | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,593 | $433,500 | $77,000 | $356,500 |
| 2024 | $8,501 | $433,500 | $77,000 | $356,500 |
| 2023 | $7,625 | $433,500 | $77,000 | $356,500 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $433,500 | $77,000 | $356,500 |
| 2021 | $7,176 | $313,100 | $81,600 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $7,345 | $313,100 | $81,600 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $7,675 | $296,800 | $80,100 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $7,744 | $296,800 | $80,100 | $216,700 |
| 2017 | $7,040 | $296,800 | $80,100 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $7,076 | $296,800 | $80,100 | $216,700 |
| 2015 | $7,159 | $296,800 | $80,100 | $216,700 |
| 2014 | $7,109 | $319,200 | $103,400 | $215,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $319,200 | $103,400 | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map