440 Walker Rd Grantham, NH 03753
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $1,059,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Walker Rd, Grantham, NH 03753 and is currently estimated at $890,006, approximately $275 per square foot. 440 Walker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grantham Village School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Mantez Rodger E
Bought by
Mantez Ft and Mantez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Brock Stephen R and Brock Muriel E
Bought by
Mantz Roger E and Mantz Susan E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mantez Ft | -- | -- | |
| Mantz Roger E | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,717 | $710,200 | $88,600 | $621,600 |
| 2024 | $13,927 | $710,200 | $88,600 | $621,600 |
| 2023 | $12,492 | $710,188 | $88,588 | $621,600 |
| 2022 | $11,675 | $710,188 | $88,588 | $621,600 |
| 2021 | $12,023 | $524,575 | $94,875 | $429,700 |
| 2020 | $12,305 | $524,525 | $94,825 | $429,700 |
| 2019 | $12,773 | $493,938 | $92,938 | $401,000 |
| 2018 | $12,887 | $493,938 | $92,938 | $401,000 |
| 2017 | $11,716 | $493,938 | $92,938 | $401,000 |
| 2016 | $11,775 | $493,938 | $92,938 | $401,000 |
| 2015 | $11,913 | $493,888 | $92,888 | $401,000 |
| 2014 | $11,560 | $519,088 | $97,088 | $422,000 |
| 2013 | $11,129 | $519,088 | $97,088 | $422,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map