4374 SE 31st St Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4374 SE 31st St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $607,859, approximately $206 per square foot. 4374 SE 31st St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Boelow Anthony B and Boelow Erin R
Bought by
Boelow Anthony B and Boelow Erin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Chet Debois Homes Inc
Bought by
Boelow Anthony B and Boelow Erin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,770
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$414,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boelow Anthony B | -- | None Available | |
| Boelow Anthony B | $410,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History