438 50th St SW Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,462 - $663,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 50th St SW, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $652,366, approximately $440 per square foot. 438 50th St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Widen Scott M and Graham Tami C
Bought by
Widen Scott M and Widen Tami C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,357
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$597,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Widen Scott M
Bought by
Widen Scott M and Graham Tami C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widen Scott M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Widen Scott M | $5,304,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widen Scott M | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Widen Scott M | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,643 | $586,300 | $412,000 | $174,300 |
| 2025 | $4,534 | $532,600 | $365,700 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $527,900 | $361,500 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $566,800 | $366,700 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $426,800 | $254,000 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $358,900 | $204,000 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $342,900 | $196,000 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $307,300 | $169,000 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $268,700 | $140,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $259,400 | $118,000 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $224,200 | $102,000 | $122,200 |
| 2013 | $2,592 | $185,400 | $79,000 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map