440 Nolan Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,940,275 - $2,418,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Nolan Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,228,819, approximately $883 per square foot. 440 Nolan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Rice Charles E and Rice Phyllis
Bought by
Movaghar Zahra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$236,660
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$1,992,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Tabibzadeh Hamid
Bought by
Movaghar Zahra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$236,660
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$1,992,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Shultz L Louise Family Trust
Bought by
Rice Charles E and Rice Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Movaghar Zahra | $750,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Movaghar Zahra | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rice Charles E | $400,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Movaghar Zahra | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,093 | $1,107,957 | $886,373 | $221,584 |
| 2024 | $12,093 | $1,086,234 | $868,994 | $217,240 |
| 2023 | $11,818 | $1,064,936 | $851,955 | $212,981 |
| 2022 | $11,612 | $1,044,055 | $835,250 | $208,805 |
| 2021 | $11,410 | $1,023,584 | $818,873 | $204,711 |
| 2019 | $10,973 | $993,226 | $794,586 | $198,640 |
| 2018 | $10,713 | $973,752 | $779,006 | $194,746 |
| 2016 | $10,216 | $935,942 | $748,757 | $187,185 |
| 2015 | $10,007 | $921,884 | $737,510 | $184,374 |
| 2014 | $9,915 | $903,827 | $723,064 | $180,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map