4407 Randolph Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $491,727
Studio
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Randolph Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $471,182, approximately $396 per square foot. 4407 Randolph Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2018
Sold by
Froilan Carlos and Reyes Carlos Claudia
Bought by
Froilan Carlos and Reyes Carlos Claudina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$207,204
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Climaco Jose O and Climaco J
Bought by
Froilan Carlos and Reyers Clauduna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Shaw William A
Bought by
Climaco Jose O and Climaco J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Shaw William A and Shaw E Shaw J
Bought by
Shaw William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froilan Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Froilan Carlos | $325,000 | -- | |
| Froilan Carlos | $325,000 | -- | |
| Climaco Jose O | $125,000 | -- | |
| Shaw William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Froilan Carlos | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $363,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $350,600 | $177,300 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $327,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $303,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $279,800 | $163,100 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $260,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $240,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $221,200 | $148,800 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map