4407 Trader St Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated Value: $613,030 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Trader St, Timnath, CO 80547 and is currently estimated at $666,508, approximately $240 per square foot. 4407 Trader St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Timnath Elementary School and Oakridge KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Century Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Chiluka Vishnuvardhan Reddy and Singireddy Sushmitha Reddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,223
Outstanding Balance
$612,335
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiluka Vishnuvardhan Reddy | $637,500 | Parkway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiluka Vishnuvardhan Reddy | $616,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $30,437 | $9,206 | $21,231 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $11,690 | $11,690 | -- |
| 2022 | $9 | $24 | $24 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map