441 W 10th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Willmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,520 - $883,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 W 10th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $780,880, approximately $400 per square foot. 441 W 10th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Srep Yong
Bought by
Eung Chantana and Eung Timmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Marshall Vongbrown
Bought by
Srep Yong and Eung Chantana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Chhim Hout
Bought by
Marshall Vongbrown
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Ouk Chanserey
Bought by
Chhim Hout
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Delcastillo Hilda and Delcastillo Del Castillo
Bought by
Marshall Vongbrown and Chhim Hout
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Delcastillo Hilda J
Bought by
Delcastillo Hilda J and Delcastillo Amador J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eung Chantana | -- | None Available | |
| Srep Yong | $240,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Marshall Vongbrown | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Chhim Hout | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Marshall Vongbrown | $550,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Delcastillo Hilda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Vongbrown | $594,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chhim Hout | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Vongbrown | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $325,879 | $229,226 | $96,653 |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $319,490 | $224,732 | $94,758 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $313,226 | $220,326 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $307,085 | $216,006 | $91,079 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $301,065 | $211,771 | $89,294 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $298,279 | $209,600 | $88,679 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $292,438 | $205,491 | $86,947 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $286,711 | $201,462 | $85,249 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $275,291 | $193,640 | $81,651 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $271,157 | $190,732 | $80,425 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $265,846 | $186,996 | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map