4412 E Constitution Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,149,632
About This Home
This home is located at 4412 E Constitution Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,090,908, approximately $641 per square foot. 4412 E Constitution Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hanh Van Vo & Tuy Pham Vo Family Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvo Hanh | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvanvo Hanh Van | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Vo Hanh | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanvanvo Hanh Van | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Vo Hanh | $166,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $358,862 | $215,884 | $142,978 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $351,826 | $211,651 | $140,175 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $344,928 | $207,501 | $137,427 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $338,165 | $203,432 | $134,733 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $331,535 | $199,443 | $132,092 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $328,136 | $197,398 | $130,738 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $321,702 | $193,527 | $128,175 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $315,395 | $189,733 | $125,662 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $309,211 | $186,012 | $123,199 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $303,149 | $182,365 | $120,784 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $298,596 | $179,626 | $118,970 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $292,747 | $176,107 | $116,640 |
Map
- 4223 E Marmon Ave
- 233 S Esplanade St
- 4700 E Washington Ave
- 3747 E Roberta Dr
- 12281 Baja Panorama
- 12284 Circula Panorama
- 19002 E Smiley Dr
- 4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 51
- 4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 90
- 338 S James St
- 12344 Circula Panorama
- 12348 Circula Panorama
- 18831 Winnwood Ln
- 12254 Circula Panorama
- 18945 Fowler Ave
- 19042 E Center Ave
- 12542 Vista Panorama
- 19031 E Center Ave
- 12384 Circula Panorama
- 3730 E Casselle Ave
- 4339 E Constitution Ave
- 4347 E Constitution Ave
- 332 S Liberty Way
- 322 S Liberty Way
- 4405 E Constitution Ave
- 4402 E Constitution Ave
- 4406 E Constitution Ave
- 344 S Liberty Way
- 307 S Liberty Way
- 4344 E Constitution Ave
- 348 S Liberty Way
- 314 S Liberty Way
- 358 S Liberty Way
- 335 S Earlham St
- 321 S Earlham St
- 343 S Earlham St
- 364 S Liberty Way
- 303 S Liberty Way
- 4429 E Justice Cir
- 311 S Earlham St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.