442 Blackpine Dr Corona, CA 92879
North Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Blackpine Dr, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $700,694, approximately $418 per square foot. 442 Blackpine Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Parkridge Elementary, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Canterbury Lots 68 Llc
Bought by
Osorio Beatriz and Osorio Fabiola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,107
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Torres Lucila
Bought by
Canterbury Lots 68 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Avila Paul and Avila Raquel
Bought by
Torres Lucila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Rich Geneva A
Bought by
Avila Paul and Avila Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Trujillo Della M
Bought by
Rich Geneva A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osorio Beatriz | $242,500 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Canterbury Lots 68 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Lucila | $445,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Avila Paul | $188,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rich Geneva A | $140,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osorio Beatriz | $238,107 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Lucila | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Paul | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $313,005 | $96,801 | $216,204 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $300,852 | $93,043 | $207,809 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $294,954 | $91,219 | $203,735 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $289,172 | $89,431 | $199,741 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $286,207 | $88,514 | $197,693 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $280,596 | $86,779 | $193,817 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $275,095 | $85,079 | $190,016 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $269,702 | $83,411 | $186,291 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $264,415 | $81,776 | $182,639 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $260,446 | $80,549 | $179,897 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $255,346 | $78,972 | $176,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map