443 Brian Ct Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Brian Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $403,284, approximately $207 per square foot. 443 Brian Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Eugenia Lopez
Bought by
Ward Jerone B and King Ward Frances J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,863
Outstanding Balance
$50,840
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Jerone B | $139,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lopez Eugenia | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Jerone B | $137,863 | |
| Closed | Ward Jerone B | $8,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $209,425 | $45,192 | $164,233 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $205,319 | $44,306 | $161,013 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $201,294 | $43,438 | $157,856 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $197,348 | $42,587 | $154,761 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $193,479 | $41,752 | $151,727 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $191,496 | $41,324 | $150,172 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $187,742 | $40,514 | $147,228 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $184,062 | $39,720 | $144,342 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $180,454 | $38,942 | $141,512 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $176,917 | $38,179 | $138,738 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $174,261 | $37,606 | $136,655 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $170,849 | $36,870 | $133,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map