443 Elm Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Elm Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,266,809, approximately $1,292 per square foot. 443 Elm Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Mcgrain Richard and Mcgrain Gleana
Bought by
Mcgrain Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrain Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrain Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $132,447 | $45,275 | $87,172 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $129,851 | $44,388 | $85,463 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $127,306 | $43,518 | $83,788 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $124,811 | $42,665 | $82,146 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $122,365 | $41,829 | $80,536 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $121,112 | $41,401 | $79,711 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $118,739 | $40,590 | $78,149 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $116,412 | $39,795 | $76,617 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $114,130 | $39,015 | $75,115 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $111,893 | $38,250 | $73,643 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $110,213 | $37,676 | $72,537 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $108,055 | $36,938 | $71,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map