444 Franklin St Buffalo, NY 14202
Allentown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $719,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Franklin St, Buffalo, NY 14202 and is currently estimated at $531,366, approximately $184 per square foot. 444 Franklin St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park, Reach Academy Charter School, and Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Argentine Stephanie L
Bought by
444 Franklin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Leous Stephen F and Leous Susan C
Bought by
Reading David and Argentine Stephanie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 444 Franklin Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reading David | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $258,000 | $45,000 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $796 | $142,000 | $44,800 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $738 | $142,000 | $44,800 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $714 | $142,000 | $44,800 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $714 | $142,000 | $44,800 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $885 | $142,000 | $44,800 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $684 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map