445 Greathouse Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,221,000 - $1,483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Greathouse Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,322,657, approximately $1,170 per square foot. 445 Greathouse Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Terrado Jay P and Punsalang Cristina Kay
Bought by
Terrado Jay P and Punsalang Cristina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$618,952
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$703,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Terrado Jay P and Punsalang Cristina Kay
Bought by
Terrado Jay P and Punsalang Cristina Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Antonio M
Bought by
Garcia Antonio M and Ledesma Victoria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$497,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrado Jay P | $310,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Terrado Jay P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Antonio M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Terrado Jay P | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrado Jay P | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrado Jay P | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrado Jay P | $497,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,955 | $596,614 | $314,008 | $282,606 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $584,916 | $307,851 | $277,065 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $573,448 | $301,815 | $271,633 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $562,205 | $295,898 | $266,307 |
| 2021 | $6,807 | $551,183 | $290,097 | $261,086 |
| 2020 | $6,871 | $545,532 | $287,123 | $258,409 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $534,837 | $281,494 | $253,343 |
| 2018 | $6,455 | $524,351 | $275,975 | $248,376 |
| 2017 | $6,375 | $514,070 | $270,564 | $243,506 |
| 2016 | $6,124 | $503,991 | $265,259 | $238,732 |
| 2015 | $5,894 | $496,422 | $261,275 | $235,147 |
| 2014 | $5,731 | $486,698 | $256,157 | $230,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map