445 N Daubenberger Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 N Daubenberger Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $484,744, approximately $334 per square foot. 445 N Daubenberger Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Carvalho Sharon E
Bought by
Carvalho Sharon E and Sharon E Carvalho Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Carvalho Sharon and Billadeau Family Trust
Bought by
Carvalho Sharon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Billadeau Ilean G and The Billadeau Family Trust
Bought by
Billadeau Ilean G and Carvalho Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Billadeau Ilean
Bought by
Billadeau Ilean G and The Billadeau Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalho Sharon E | -- | -- | |
| Carvalho Sharon E | -- | -- | |
| Billadeau Ilean G | -- | -- | |
| Billadeau Ilean G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $109,132 | $21,810 | $87,322 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $106,993 | $21,383 | $85,610 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $104,896 | $20,964 | $83,932 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $102,840 | $20,553 | $82,287 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $100,824 | $20,150 | $80,674 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $99,791 | $19,944 | $79,847 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $97,835 | $19,553 | $78,282 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $95,918 | $19,170 | $76,748 |
| 2017 | $988 | $94,039 | $18,795 | $75,244 |
| 2016 | $921 | $92,196 | $18,427 | $73,769 |
| 2015 | $912 | $90,812 | $18,151 | $72,661 |
| 2014 | $901 | $89,034 | $17,796 | $71,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map