445 W Laurel St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 W Laurel St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $739,709, approximately $441 per square foot. 445 W Laurel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Delgado Maria Isabel
Bought by
Delgado Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1998
Sold by
Delgado Maria I
Bought by
Delgado Francisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Francisco | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Delgado Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delgado Francisco | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $353,639 | $150,292 | $203,347 |
| 2024 | $6,911 | $346,706 | $147,346 | $199,360 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $339,908 | $144,457 | $195,451 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $333,244 | $141,625 | $191,619 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $326,711 | $138,849 | $187,862 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $323,362 | $137,426 | $185,936 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $317,023 | $134,732 | $182,291 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $310,808 | $132,091 | $178,717 |
| 2016 | $5,224 | $298,740 | $126,962 | $171,778 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $294,253 | $125,055 | $169,198 |
| 2014 | $4,903 | $288,490 | $122,606 | $165,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map