44542 12th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44542 12th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $417,624, approximately $281 per square foot. 44542 12th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Enma Rosidalia
Bought by
Ramirez William Obdulio and Ramirez Enma Rosidalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Gear Rita M
Bought by
Ramirez Enma Rosidalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,080
Outstanding Balance
$118,278
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez William Obdulio
Bought by
Ramirez Emma Rosidalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,080
Outstanding Balance
$118,278
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Gear Rita M
Bought by
Gear Rita M and The Rita Gear Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez William Obdulio | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Enma Rosidalia | $275,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ramirez Emma Rosidalia | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gear Rita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Enma Rosidalia | $220,080 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Emma Rosidalia | $55,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $375,928 | $183,113 | $192,815 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $368,558 | $179,523 | $189,035 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $361,332 | $176,003 | $185,329 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $354,248 | $172,552 | $181,696 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $297,400 | $144,600 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $258,700 | $125,800 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $231,900 | $112,800 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $169,000 | $82,200 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $154,000 | $74,900 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $141,000 | $68,600 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map