446 W Cedar St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $660,603 - $897,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 W Cedar St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $762,401, approximately $315 per square foot. 446 W Cedar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dickison Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2020
Sold by
Smith Wendy
Bought by
Smith Wendy Charleine and Smith Wendy Charleine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Smith Donald
Bought by
Smith Wendy and Smith Gary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Wendy Charleine | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Smith Wendy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $123,670 | $11,239 | $112,431 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $121,246 | $11,019 | $110,227 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $118,869 | $10,803 | $108,066 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $116,540 | $10,592 | $105,948 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $114,256 | $10,385 | $103,871 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $110,869 | $10,078 | $100,791 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $108,696 | $9,881 | $98,815 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $104,478 | $9,499 | $94,979 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $102,910 | $9,357 | $93,553 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $100,895 | $9,174 | $91,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map