4460 W Walnut St Soquel, CA 95073
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 W Walnut St, Soquel, CA 95073. 4460 W Walnut St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,545 | $1,468,368 | $81,956 | $1,386,412 |
| 2023 | $19,957 | $1,411,352 | $78,776 | $1,332,576 |
| 2022 | $19,602 | $1,383,676 | $77,231 | $1,306,445 |
| 2021 | $18,945 | $1,356,545 | $75,716 | $1,280,829 |
| 2020 | $18,685 | $1,342,635 | $74,940 | $1,267,695 |
| 2019 | $18,243 | $1,316,310 | $73,471 | $1,242,839 |
| 2018 | $17,881 | $1,290,499 | $72,030 | $1,218,469 |
| 2017 | $17,604 | $1,265,196 | $70,618 | $1,194,578 |
| 2016 | $16,732 | $1,240,388 | $69,233 | $1,171,155 |
| 2015 | $16,302 | $1,221,756 | $68,193 | $1,153,563 |
| 2014 | $15,952 | $1,197,823 | $66,857 | $1,130,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map