R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Talbot
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Estimated Value: $434,490 - $648,000
4 bedroom home located on the end of a cul-de-sac. Centrally located and ready for a new family to call it HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Talbot
Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01736378 Listed on: 08/07/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Genaro Robles
Pinnacle Estate Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alas Kevin Adonay Rivera | -- | None Available | |
| Alas Kevin Adonay Rivera | $305,000 | California Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alas Kevin Adonay Rivera | $299,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $330,139 | $103,263 | $226,876 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $323,667 | $101,239 | $222,428 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $317,321 | $99,254 | $218,067 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $311,100 | $97,308 | $213,792 |
| 2021 | $4,546 | $305,000 | $95,400 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $164,218 | $45,658 | $118,560 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $160,999 | $44,763 | $116,236 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $157,843 | $43,886 | $113,957 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $151,716 | $42,183 | $109,533 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $149,438 | $41,550 | $107,888 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $146,512 | $40,737 | $105,775 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Talbot
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Genaro Robles
Pinnacle Estate Properties
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20006191
APN: 3147-021-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.