44607 13th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44607 13th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $380,695, approximately $257 per square foot. 44607 13th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Dri Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Dri Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ramraz Amit and Brin Ramraz Ayala
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Dri Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Ellis William A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dri Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ramraz Amit | $145,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Dri Holdings Llc | $80,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $99,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramraz Amit | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $185,757 | $46,116 | $139,641 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $182,115 | $45,212 | $136,903 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $178,545 | $44,326 | $134,219 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $175,045 | $43,457 | $131,588 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $171,613 | $42,605 | $129,008 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $169,855 | $42,169 | $127,686 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $166,526 | $41,343 | $125,183 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $163,262 | $40,533 | $122,729 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $156,924 | $38,960 | $117,964 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $154,568 | $38,375 | $116,193 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $151,541 | $37,624 | $113,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map