44617 Beech Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $838,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,424
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44617 Beech Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $756,667, approximately $220 per square foot. 44617 Beech Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Penn Raymond C and Penn Nancy J
Bought by
Penn Raymond C and Penn Nancy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Raymond C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $288,503 | $24,871 | $263,632 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $282,847 | $24,384 | $258,463 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $277,302 | $23,906 | $253,396 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $271,866 | $23,438 | $248,428 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $266,536 | $22,979 | $243,557 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $263,804 | $22,744 | $241,060 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $258,633 | $22,299 | $236,334 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $253,562 | $21,862 | $231,700 |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $243,717 | $21,014 | $222,703 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $240,057 | $20,699 | $219,358 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $235,356 | $20,294 | $215,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map