E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Edward Luman
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $359,000
This is a two unit Property. Front unit is 2 bedroom 1 bath, back unit is 1 bedroom, 1 bath. The front unit has a two car carport and the back unit has a one car carport. Well kept neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Edward Luman
License #01202327 Listed on: 09/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Marvin McKinnon
HomeBased Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Dunlow 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunlow Michele R | $145,000 | Fidelity | |
| Wood Jimmie L | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Jimmie L | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Biedinger Carolyn F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunlow Michele R | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2014 12/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2014 09/21/14 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $174,256 | $34,847 | $139,409 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $170,840 | $34,164 | $136,676 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $167,492 | $33,495 | $133,997 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $164,209 | $32,839 | $131,370 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $160,991 | $32,196 | $128,795 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $156,218 | $31,242 | $124,976 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $153,156 | $30,630 | $122,526 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $147,211 | $29,442 | $117,769 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $59,890 | $14,285 | $45,605 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $58,718 | $14,006 | $44,712 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Edward Luman
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Marvin McKinnon
HomeBased Realty
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1410280
APN: 3133-021-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.