448 Emily Rose Cir Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Emily Rose Cir, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $579,526, approximately $333 per square foot. 448 Emily Rose Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Albini Owen D
Bought by
Albini Owen Donald and Owen Donald Albini Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Alexander Michele E
Bought by
Albini Owen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Sheldon Donald L
Bought by
Alexander Michele E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Thiessen Orrin
Bought by
Thiessen Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albini Owen Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Albini Owen D | $295,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Alexander Michele E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Alexander Michele E | $308,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Thiessen Terri | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Thiessen Terri | $82,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexander Michele E | $246,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $363,259 | $89,888 | $273,371 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $356,137 | $88,126 | $268,011 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $349,155 | $86,399 | $262,756 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $342,309 | $84,705 | $257,604 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $335,598 | $83,045 | $252,553 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $332,158 | $82,194 | $249,964 |
| 2019 | $4,321 | $325,646 | $80,583 | $245,063 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $319,261 | $79,003 | $240,258 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $313,002 | $77,454 | $235,548 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $306,866 | $75,936 | $230,930 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $302,258 | $74,796 | $227,462 |
| 2014 | $3,742 | $296,338 | $73,331 | $223,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map