1033 Mcclelland Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Mcclelland Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $619,347, approximately $342 per square foot. 1033 Mcclelland Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Sheldon Gregory and Sheldon Carmen
Bought by
Baker Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,953
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Sloan Albert R
Bought by
Sheldon Gregory and Sheldon Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Sloan Albert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Calvin | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sheldon Gregory | $560,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sloan Albert R | $415,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Calvin | $531,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheldon Gregory | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Albert R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,092 | $671,312 | $268,524 | $402,788 |
| 2024 | $7,914 | $658,150 | $263,259 | $394,891 |
| 2023 | $7,914 | $645,247 | $258,098 | $387,149 |
| 2022 | $7,628 | $632,596 | $253,038 | $379,558 |
| 2021 | $7,506 | $620,193 | $248,077 | $372,116 |
| 2020 | $7,675 | $613,835 | $245,534 | $368,301 |
| 2019 | $7,638 | $601,800 | $240,720 | $361,080 |
| 2018 | $7,556 | $590,000 | $236,000 | $354,000 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $261,937 | $88,927 | $173,010 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $256,802 | $87,184 | $169,618 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $252,946 | $85,875 | $167,071 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $247,992 | $84,193 | $163,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map