1047 Mcclelland Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Mcclelland Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $579,573, approximately $332 per square foot. 1047 Mcclelland Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Ashcraft Sheryl A
Bought by
Sheryl A Ashcraft Revocable Living Trust and Ashcraft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Graham Robert E
Bought by
Ashcraft Sheryl A and Ashcraft Isabel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Merede Graham Robert E and Merede Graham
Bought by
Merede Graham Robert E and Merede Graham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Merede Graham Robert E and Merede Graham
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,882
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Graham Maria A
Bought by
Graham Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,882
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheryl A Ashcraft Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashcraft Sheryl A | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Merede Graham Robert E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Merede Graham Robert E | $377,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Graham Robert E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merede Graham Robert E | $301,882 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $289,372 | $115,747 | $173,625 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $283,699 | $113,478 | $170,221 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $278,137 | $111,253 | $166,884 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $272,684 | $109,072 | $163,612 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $267,338 | $106,934 | $160,404 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $264,598 | $105,838 | $158,760 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $259,411 | $103,763 | $155,648 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $254,326 | $101,729 | $152,597 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $249,340 | $99,735 | $149,605 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $244,452 | $97,780 | $146,672 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $240,781 | $96,312 | $144,469 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $236,066 | $94,426 | $141,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map