9078 Windsor Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Studio
--
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9078 Windsor Rd, Windsor, CA 95492. 9078 Windsor Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Hutchison Stephen George
Bought by
Prestige World Windsor Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,202
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Hutchison Stephen George and Hutchison Miquelle Carilee
Bought by
Hutchison Stephen George and Hutchison Miquelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Westamerica Bank
Bought by
Hutchison Steve George and Hutchison Miquelle Carilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Bragg Elvera I and Bragg Family Trust
Bought by
Westamerica Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Bragg Elvera I and Bragg Family Trust
Bought by
Thiessen Orrin and Thiessen Terri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Bragg Elvera I and Bragg Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prestige World Windsor Llc | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hutchison Stephen George | -- | First Ameican Title Company | |
| Hutchison Steve George | $301,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Westamerica Bank | $189,936 | None Available | |
| Thiessen Orrin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bragg Elvera I | $201,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prestige World Windsor Llc | $422,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchison Stephen George | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchison Steve George | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $238,133 | $43,296 | $194,837 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $233,465 | $42,448 | $191,017 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $201,203 | $47,339 | $153,864 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $197,259 | $46,411 | $150,848 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $193,392 | $45,501 | $147,891 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $191,410 | $45,035 | $146,375 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $187,657 | $44,152 | $143,505 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $183,979 | $43,287 | $140,692 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $180,373 | $42,439 | $137,934 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $176,837 | $41,607 | $135,230 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $174,182 | $40,983 | $133,199 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $170,771 | $40,181 | $130,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map