1053 Mcclelland Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 Mcclelland Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $633,566, approximately $254 per square foot. 1053 Mcclelland Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Gorenec Nenad
Bought by
Gorenec Nenad and Gorenec Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,337
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Gorenec Ana
Bought by
Gorenec Nenad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Michael N and Taylor June
Bought by
Gorenec Nenad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Taylor Michael N and Taylor June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorenec Nenad | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gorenec Nenad | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gorenec Nenad | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Taylor Michael N | $464,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorenec Nenad | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Gorenec Nenad | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Michael N | $371,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $389,363 | $155,744 | $233,619 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $381,730 | $152,691 | $229,039 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $374,247 | $149,698 | $224,549 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $366,910 | $146,763 | $220,147 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $359,717 | $143,886 | $215,831 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $356,029 | $142,411 | $213,618 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $349,049 | $139,619 | $209,430 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $342,206 | $136,882 | $205,324 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $335,498 | $134,199 | $201,299 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $328,920 | $131,568 | $197,352 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $323,980 | $129,592 | $194,388 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $317,635 | $127,054 | $190,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map