Seller's Agent in 2018
Armando Sandoval
San Fernando Realty, Inc.
(818) 365-5671
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $447,510
VERY NICE TWO STORIES HOME BUILT ON 1989 THIS HOME IS ON GREAT MOVING CONDITIONS AND IT WILL SALE FAST 3 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHROOMS WITH OVER 8000 SQ FT LOT
Last Agent to Sell the Property
San Fernando Realty, Inc. License #01261925 Listed on: 09/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Cesar Damian | $250,000 | North American Title | |
| Magana Brissa Liliana | -- | None Available | |
| Magana Brissa Liliana | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Magana Brissa Liliana | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Carranza Arturo | $290,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sanchez Frances D | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Sanchez Frances | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Frances | $112,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Cesar Damian | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Brissa Liliana | $134,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Brissa Liliana | $148,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Carranza Arturo | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Frances D | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Frances | $111,480 | |
| Closed | Carranza Arturo | $58,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Sold | $250,000 | -5.7% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $278,875 | $75,073 | $203,802 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $273,407 | $73,601 | $199,806 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $268,047 | $72,158 | $195,889 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $262,793 | $70,744 | $192,049 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $257,641 | $69,357 | $188,284 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $250,000 | $67,300 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $169,756 | $33,949 | $135,807 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $163,167 | $32,632 | $130,535 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $160,717 | $32,142 | $128,575 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $144,000 | $28,800 | $115,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Armando Sandoval
San Fernando Realty, Inc.
(818) 365-5671
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR18231971
APN: 3147-033-069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.