44847 13th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44847 13th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $426,250, approximately $270 per square foot. 44847 13th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $286,004 | $68,050 | $217,954 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $280,397 | $66,716 | $213,681 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $274,900 | $65,408 | $209,492 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $269,511 | $64,126 | $205,385 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $264,227 | $62,869 | $201,358 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $256,392 | $61,005 | $195,387 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $251,365 | $59,809 | $191,556 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $204,000 | $48,600 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $204,000 | $48,600 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $186,100 | $44,300 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map