4486 Peace Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $260,403 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4486 Peace Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $297,851, approximately $229 per square foot. 4486 Peace Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Conley Cassie L and Sallmen Cassie L
Bought by
Welch Patrick L and Welch Audrey T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$98,484
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Bought by
Welch Patrick Welch Audrey T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Patrick L | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Welch Patrick Welch Audrey T | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Patrick L | $144,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $230,620 | $50,850 | $179,770 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $230,620 | $50,850 | $179,770 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $230,620 | $50,850 | $179,770 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $154,250 | $24,260 | $129,990 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $154,250 | $24,260 | $129,990 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $154,250 | $24,260 | $129,990 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $154,250 | $24,260 | $129,990 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $148,080 | $24,260 | $123,820 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $148,083 | $24,260 | $123,823 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $148,083 | $24,260 | $123,823 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $148,083 | $24,260 | $123,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map