4568 Peace Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $162,041 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4568 Peace Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $184,510, approximately $184 per square foot. 4568 Peace Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Scott D
Bought by
Strader Larry W and Strader Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Scott D and Wilson Mindy K
Bought by
Wilson Scott D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Darrell
Bought by
Wilson Scott and Wilson Mindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,707
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strader Larry W | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Scott D | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Scott | $46,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $127,770 | $39,450 | $88,320 |
| 2024 | $920 | $127,770 | $39,450 | $88,320 |
| 2023 | $920 | $127,770 | $39,450 | $88,320 |
| 2022 | $709 | $81,010 | $19,230 | $61,780 |
| 2021 | $709 | $81,010 | $19,230 | $61,780 |
| 2020 | $703 | $81,010 | $19,230 | $61,780 |
| 2019 | $703 | $81,010 | $19,230 | $61,780 |
| 2018 | $669 | $74,490 | $19,230 | $55,260 |
| 2016 | $651 | $74,494 | $19,230 | $55,264 |
| 2015 | $653 | $74,494 | $19,230 | $55,264 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,494 | $19,230 | $55,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map