4530 Peace Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $166,238 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 Peace Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $196,310, approximately $159 per square foot. 4530 Peace Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Mcmahan Ronald D and Mcmahan Kathy P
Bought by
Mcmahan Ronald David and Mcmahan Kathy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahan Ronald David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $134,920 | $40,480 | $94,440 |
| 2024 | $972 | $134,920 | $40,480 | $94,440 |
| 2023 | $972 | $134,920 | $40,480 | $94,440 |
| 2022 | $744 | $84,990 | $19,680 | $65,310 |
| 2021 | $744 | $84,990 | $19,680 | $65,310 |
| 2020 | $738 | $84,990 | $19,680 | $65,310 |
| 2019 | $738 | $84,990 | $19,680 | $65,310 |
| 2018 | $781 | $86,950 | $19,680 | $67,270 |
| 2016 | $760 | $86,947 | $19,680 | $67,267 |
| 2015 | $762 | $86,947 | $19,680 | $67,267 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,947 | $19,680 | $67,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map