4548 Peace Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 Peace Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $214,507, approximately $165 per square foot. 4548 Peace Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Cox Terry Lee
Bought by
Cox Sylvia Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Cox Terry Lee
Bought by
Cox Sylvia Ramirez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Bought by
Cox Sylvia Ramirez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Sylvia Ramirez | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Sylvia Ramirez | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Sylvia Ramirez | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $171,030 | $39,300 | $131,730 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $171,030 | $39,300 | $131,730 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $171,030 | $39,300 | $131,730 |
| 2022 | $969 | $110,760 | $19,160 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $969 | $110,760 | $19,160 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $961 | $110,760 | $19,160 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $961 | $110,760 | $19,160 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $859 | $95,680 | $19,160 | $76,520 |
| 2016 | $836 | $95,678 | $19,160 | $76,518 |
| 2015 | $839 | $95,678 | $19,160 | $76,518 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,678 | $19,160 | $76,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map