4520 Peace Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $164,063 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Peace Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $193,266, approximately $157 per square foot. 4520 Peace Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Bought by
Lassiter Jason P Lassiter Jennife
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Bought by
Lassiter Jason P Lassiter Jennife
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassiter Jason P Lassiter Jennife | $77,500 | -- | |
| Lassiter Jason P Lassiter Jennife | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $141,120 | $40,630 | $100,490 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $141,120 | $40,630 | $100,490 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $141,120 | $40,630 | $100,490 |
| 2022 | $794 | $90,200 | $19,750 | $70,450 |
| 2021 | $794 | $90,200 | $19,750 | $70,450 |
| 2020 | $788 | $90,200 | $19,750 | $70,450 |
| 2019 | $788 | $90,200 | $19,750 | $70,450 |
| 2018 | $831 | $92,130 | $19,750 | $72,380 |
| 2016 | $812 | $92,131 | $19,750 | $72,381 |
| 2015 | $815 | $92,131 | $19,750 | $72,381 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,131 | $19,750 | $72,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map