449 Jane Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $790,511
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Jane Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $759,128, approximately $386 per square foot. 449 Jane Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
James Gloria J
Bought by
James Gloria J and Gloria J James Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
James Gary
Bought by
James Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Hafner William L and William L Hafner Trust Agreeme
Bought by
James Gloria and James Gary N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,781
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$562,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Hafner William L
Bought by
Hafner William L and William L Hafner Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Hafner William L
Bought by
Hafner William L and William L Hafner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Hafner William L and Hafner Penelope
Bought by
Hafner William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1994
Sold by
Hafner William L and Hafner Penelope
Bought by
Hafner William L and Hafner Penelope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Gloria J | -- | None Available | |
| James Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| James Gloria | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hafner William L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hafner William L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hafner William L | -- | -- | |
| Hafner William L | -- | -- | |
| Hafner William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Gloria | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafner William L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,707 | $731,788 | $219,533 | $512,255 |
| 2024 | $8,515 | $717,440 | $215,229 | $502,211 |
| 2023 | $8,515 | $703,373 | $211,009 | $492,364 |
| 2022 | $8,206 | $689,582 | $206,872 | $482,710 |
| 2021 | $8,075 | $676,062 | $202,816 | $473,246 |
| 2020 | $8,257 | $669,131 | $200,737 | $468,394 |
| 2019 | $8,248 | $656,011 | $196,801 | $459,210 |
| 2018 | $8,128 | $643,149 | $192,943 | $450,206 |
| 2017 | $7,445 | $581,000 | $174,000 | $407,000 |
| 2016 | $6,781 | $549,000 | $165,000 | $384,000 |
| 2015 | $5,845 | $476,000 | $143,000 | $333,000 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $378,000 | $113,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map