479 Jane Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Jane Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $727,564, approximately $435 per square foot. 479 Jane Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Julianne Frandsen
Bought by
Julianne Frandsen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Marvin E Reyburn And Karren L Reyburn Re
Bought by
Frandsen Julianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Reyburn Marvin E and Reyburn Karren L
Bought by
Reyburn Marvin E and Reyburn Karren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Reyburn Marvin E and Reyburn Karren L
Bought by
Reyburn Marvin E and Reyburn Karren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Reyburn Marvin E and Reyburn Karren L
Bought by
Reyburn Marvin E and Reyburn Karren L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julianne Frandsen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frandsen Julianne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyburn Marvin E | -- | None Available | |
| Reyburn Marvin E | -- | None Available | |
| Reyburn Marvin E | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| Reyburn Marvin E | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| Reyburn Marvin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyburn Marvin E | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,709 | $726,926 | $290,770 | $436,156 |
| 2024 | $8,518 | $712,673 | $285,069 | $427,604 |
| 2023 | $8,518 | $698,700 | $279,480 | $419,220 |
| 2022 | $8,214 | $305,916 | $135,961 | $169,955 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $299,919 | $133,296 | $166,623 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $296,845 | $131,930 | $164,915 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $291,026 | $129,344 | $161,682 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $285,320 | $126,808 | $158,512 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $279,726 | $124,322 | $155,404 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $274,242 | $121,885 | $152,357 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $270,124 | $120,055 | $150,069 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $264,834 | $117,704 | $147,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map