45 Biscay Ct Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,674,000 - $2,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$1,054/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Biscay Ct, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,827,405, approximately $1,054 per square foot. 45 Biscay Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rosemary Elementary School, Del Mar High School, and Campbell School of Innovation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Call Melissa
Bought by
Call Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,738
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,624,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Corsello Kenneth A and Corsello Kathleen M
Bought by
Corsello Kenneth A and Corsello Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,738
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,624,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Summerhill Harrison Avenue Ltd
Bought by
Call Garrett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call Garrett | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Corsello Kenneth A | $850,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Corsello Kenneth A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Call Garrett | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corsello Kenneth A | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $183,138 | $52,372 | $130,766 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $179,548 | $51,346 | $128,202 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $176,029 | $50,340 | $125,689 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $172,578 | $49,353 | $123,225 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $169,195 | $48,386 | $120,809 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $167,461 | $47,890 | $119,571 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $164,178 | $46,951 | $117,227 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $160,960 | $46,031 | $114,929 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $157,805 | $45,129 | $112,676 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $154,712 | $44,245 | $110,467 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $152,389 | $43,581 | $108,808 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $149,405 | $42,728 | $106,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map